Difference between revisions of "Surge of Light"
Localguest (talk | contribs) m |
Localguest (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Available at | ! Available at | ||
| − | | Level | + | | Level 1 |
|- | |- | ||
! Prerequisites | ! Prerequisites | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Heal]] Lv. 1 |
|- | |- | ||
! Range | ! Range | ||
Revision as of 02:45, 15 December 2018
A fast but expensive spell that recovers slightly more than your regular heal. Use this spell if you need to quickly recover a lot of health when Heal would not be fast enough, and you can take the extra mana cost.
| Required Class | Priest |
|---|---|
| Skill Branch | Restoration |
| Available at | Level 1 |
| Prerequisites | Heal Lv. 1 |
| Range | All (only Hostile targets that are Dark, Demon or Undead), 4 meters |
| Cooldown | 1 second |
Skill Usage
Notes
Level
| Skill Level | Healing Pts. Required | Percentage of Heal |
|---|---|---|
| Lv. 1 | 10 | 115% |
| Lv. 2 | 15 | 125% |





